Secretaries Posted to the Commission

Print

PRESENT SECRETARY

Sr. No.

Name

Duration

From                              To

1.

Shri Rajendra Kumar

07-01-2019

Till Date

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FORMER SECRETARIES

Sr. No.

Name

Duration

From                              To

1.

Shri Kunal Sharma

25-05-2001

18-10-2001

2.

Shri T. R. Bhatt

19-10-2001

10-03-2003

3.

Shri Rajiv Chandra

11-03-2003

13-06-2004

4.

Shri C.S. Bhatt

14-06-2004

08-02-2005

5.

Shri N.K. Joshi

09-02-2005

04-05-2006

6.

Shri C.M.S. Bisht

05-05-2006

31-07-2007

7.

Shri M.C. Upreti

20-08-2007

14-11-2008

8.

Shri C.S. Bhatt

05-12-2008

10-08-2009

9.

Shri Kunwar Singh

20-08-2009

30-06-2011

10.

Shri C.S. Bhatt

30-06-2011

22-05-2013

11.

Dr. Ranjeet Kumar Sinha

23-05-2013

25-11-2013

12.

Shri S.N. Pandey

25-11-2013

 07-11-2016

13.

Dr. Ram Bilas Yadav

19-12-2016

 20-06-2017

14.

Shri Banshidhar Tiwari

20-06-2017

16-08-2017

15.

Shri Anand Swaroop

16-08-2017

29-06-2018

16.

Shri Bhagwat Kishore Mishra

          02-07-2018

     14-08-2018

17.

Shri Anand Swaroop

          14-08-2018

      06-01-2019